Today is Sunday May 01, 2016
logo graphic
logo graphic
listen live graphic

Scholastic All Stars Winner Archive

Sort by School

2015-2016
Raven Bagley, Frankston
Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden
Corley Cole, Rains
Allison Daniels, Chapel Hill
Allyson Edwards, Hawkins
Alexxa Facio, West Rusk
Tiffany Lim, Grace Community
Zoe Ruben, Rusk
Tanya Suarez, New Summerfield
Kendal Updike, Whitehouse
Savannah Wright, Hughes Springs
Bryce Deupree, Lindale
McCray Fletcher, Brook Hill
Hayden Gray, Union Grove
Collin Gray, Carlisle
Samuel Hollis, Robert E. Lee
Austin Iske, White Oak
Braylon Jones, John Tyler
Caleb Seale, Brownsboro
Devin Smith, Gilmer
Kase White, Spring Hill
Jordan Wright, Longview
2014-2015
Kaela Brewington, Mineola
Megan Hutson, Bullard
Ashlynn Harris, Spring Hill
Samantha Lee, Jacksonville
Alison Nutt, West Rusk
Alexandra Payne, Chapel Hill
Reagan Pfeffer, Kilgore
Courtney Rosenbalm, Big Sandy
Josie Ross, Troup
Mikayla Smith, Longview
Jennifer Warren, LaPoynor
Zane Boles, Henderson
Trevor Carr, Tyler Lee
Stephen Clemmons, Lindale
Daulton Fritcher, Canton
Andrew Melhart, Grace Community
Joseph Mohr, Whitehouse
Hunter Redmond, Van
Justin Session, John Tyler
Rhett Self, Mineola
Parker Towns, All Saints
Braylon Wehrmann, Brownsboro
Stoker Williams, Arp
2013-2014
Lexi Abercrombie, Bullard
Amanda Alibrando, Arp
Kyla Donovan, Hallsville
KaShanti Flowers, John Tyler
Kaylee Knowlton, Harleton
Madison Martin, Spring Hill
Alexandra Porter, Frankston
Mary Pruitt, Canton
Madison Smith, All Saints
Tanner Barr, Gilmer
Deryk Camazine, Henderson
Nathanial Evans, Lindale
Mickey McFall, White Oak
Braden Nelson, Chapel Hill
Coleman Patterson, Whitehouse
Ryan Rendon, Robert E Lee
Joshua Seale, Brownsboro
Rhett Self, Mineola
Ryan Travis, Jacksonville
2012-2013
Ronni Lee Boyer, Troup
Meredith Daly, Bullard
Alyssa Eden,Brook Hill
Elizabeth George, Robert E. Lee
Quaneshia Johnson, John Tyler
Bethany Joy Machiavello, Winona
Courtney Matulis, Harmony
Kimberla Prevost, T. K. Gorman
Patrick McCarthy, Brownsboro
Robert Austin Fleet, Robert E. Lee
Logan McClelland, LaPoynor
Ruben DeLong, All Saints
Michael T. Harris, Chapel Hill
Zack Holladay, Bullard
William Clay Hooten, Harleton
Christopher Mobley, John Tyler
Judson Murray, Longview
Hunter Owens, White Oak
Sam Stroupe, Arp
Bradley Upchurch, Christian Heritage

2011-2012
Cassaundra Braaten, Bullard
Kalyn Brisby, Big Sandy
Sydney Burk, Van
Alexa Faraimo, Arp
Caroline Hargis, Spring Hill
Courtney Hudgins, Mineola
Emily Michelle Johnston, Alba-Golden
Emily Ann Mackie, Palestine Westwood
Olivia Moharer, Grace Community
LaBradford "Del" Barnes, Henderson
Scott Byrd, Longview
Jackson Driggs, Whitehouse
Everett Harrell, Robert E. Lee
Ryan Millikin, Pine Tree
Tyler Nichols, Spring Hill
John Norton, All Saints Episcopal
Nelson Onwuzu, Chapel Hill
Jalen Reagins, John Tyler
Ian Story, White Oak
Jordan Traylor, Gilmer
2010-2011
Rachael Graham, All Saints
Cierra Grubbs, Union Grove
Katie Gusa, Grace
Savanna Reed, Big Sandy
Morgan Wigington, Alba-Golden
Michaela Noble, Gilmer
Morgan Wilson, White Oak
Jessica Ross, Troup
Kate Mohr, Whitehouse
Kayla Self, Spring Hill
Ryan Black, Jacksonville
Hunter Holland, Carthage
Kyle Jenkins, Longview
Logan Oliver, Robert E. Lee
Scott Starwalt, Bullard
James Bernhart, Arp
Colby Cochran, Chapel Hill
Hunter Walters, Brownsboro
Jacob Wright, Hawkins
Thomas Green, Harmony
2009-2010
Julia Ann Apoderado, Chapel Hill
Jenny Anderson, Brook Hill
Abigail Crawford, Whitehouse
Carmen Gadt, Pine Tree
Sydney Hamm, White Oak
Cassi Headley, Sabine
Shelbi Holt, Brownsboro
Abbey Scott, Alto
Kayla Turner, Gladewater
Sarah Welch, All Saints
Shaylee Wilson, Gilmer
Brandon Beavers, Bullard
Colton Bunn, Harmony
Clint Copeland, Arp
William Deshazo, Robert E. Lee
Gary Duncan, Spring Hill
Jake Herington, Troup
Scott Irvin, Daingerfield
Darien Jones, John Tyler
Carlos Rivera Jr., Mineola
Branson Rogers, Longview
Joshua Stanford, Big Sandy
2008-2009
Jordan Bess, Union Grove
Candace Black, John Tyler
Candace Campsey, Whitehouse
Kylee Little, Hawkins
Alvita Mares, Paul Pewitt
Kelsey Norton, Brook Hill School
Leah O'Dell, Slocum
Revae Rivera, Mineola
Mallory Strahan, Timpson
Katy Strange, Sabine
Kerris Willett, Pine Tree
LaMisa Winston, Chapel Hill
Tracy Carson, Marshall
Kenny Conner, Robert E. Lee
Kirby Hayes, Quitman
Will Jones, Brownsboro
Ryan Mackie, Palestine Westwood
Will McWhorter, Longview
Kevin Navetta, T.K. Gorman
Zachary Smith, Carthage
Corbin Vader, Lindale
Trevor Wait, White Oak
Garrett Williams, Arp

2007-2008
Cassaundra Braaten, Bullard
Kelli Austin, Frankston
Katelyn Bradshaw, Union Grove
Sydni Bradshaw, Garrison
Angela Frost, John Tyler
Kara Parsons, Harmony
Holly Phelps, Winona
Madison Phenix, Henderson
Courtney Pinkerton, Chapel Hill
Sammi Jo Pruitt, Cushing
Lindsey Weems, Quitman
Sara Whitmer, Robert E. Lee
Megan Wilson, LaPoynor
Blake Bledsoe, Longview
Seth Hubbard, Beckville
David Kavetski, Palestine Westwood
Louis Kavetski, Palestine Westwood
Christopher Keith, Arp
Christopher Moore, New Diana
Matt Morton, West Rusk
Nathaniel Primous, Marshall
Andrew Ramirez, Alba-Golden
Trevor Reed, Big Sandy
Clayton Scott, Alto
Jordan "Taylor" Sulser, Whitehouse
2006-2007
Rachael Graham, All Saints
Amanda Blake Adams, Joaquin
Jessamyn Carter, Big Sandy
Lindsey Hamilton, Carlisle
Erin Huckabay, Paul Pewitt
Shannon Lassiter, Lufkin
Abby Lund, Brook Hill
Jennifer Leah Moore, Chapel Hill
Shelby Savony, Kilgore
Emily Williams, Brownsboro
Jordan Woodruff, Union Grove
Claudia Viramontes, John Tyler
Jeren James Brewer, Dekalb
Tyler Fleet, Tyler Lee
Brady Helton, Union Hill
Christopher P. Jackman, T.K. Gorman
Ahmad Jenkins, Trinidad
Paul Metzner, Whitehouse
Lucas Shipman, Lindale
Zachary Slay, Jefferson
John Todd, Longview
Michael Williams, Hawkins
Neil Williams, John Tyler
2005-2006
Julia Ann Apoderado, Chapel Hill
Emiliana Barbosa, Cayuga
Kristen Chalk, Big Sandy
Courtney Darsey, Grapeland
Jessica Lee Ford, Tatum
Jenni Gaby, Quitman
Kaysie Ives, Palestine Westwood
Megan Jackson, Tyler Lee
Heather Jamison, Shelbyville
Courtney Mcfarlin, Whitehouse
Hannah Smith, Gilmer
Caleb Cook, Paul Pewitt
Terrance Garmon, John Tyler
Mark Gill, Arp
Byron Harkless, Tatum
Chance Moore, Bullard
Phlip “Tyler” Parsons, Harmony
Michael Reed, Liberty-Eylau
Cody Sowell, West Rusk
Eric Wait, White Oak
Trevor Walker, Mount Pleasant
2004-2005
Jordan Bess, Union Grove
Kristen Burgess, Winona
Misti Brooke Butler, Alba-Golden
Brittany Gilliam, John Tyler
Britney Henning, Whitehouse
Brooke Hickey, Elysian Fields
Melissa Kavetski, Palestine Westwood
Morgan Mckinney, Robert E. Lee
Marcy Roe, White Oak
Asheley Walker, Rains
Kenya Wesley, Ore City
Victoria Williamson, Carthage
Russell Balikian, Pine Tree
Antoine Bush, John Tyler
Garrett Bryant, Canton
Andrew Chadick, Chapel Hill
Robert Cooper, Edgewood
Jeremy Davis, Jacksonville
Mark Gold, Palestine
Noah Heflin, Spring Hill
Sam Huddleston, Longview
Gregory Hunter, Jefferson
Christopher Traylor, Quitman

2003-2004
Carrie Buchanan-Carthage
Erin Wait-White Oak
Jenifer Moore-Arp
Kimberly Seliga-Whitehouse
Jamie Derrington-Rusk
Jordan Hale-Henderson
Kristen Akin-Spring Hill
Lauren Bellamy-Alba-Golden
Sha’Roclyn Givens-John Tyler
Tamika Mclean-Chapel Hill
Whitney Mcmahon-Longview
Kenya Wesley, Ore City
Victoria Williamson, Carthage
Courey Marshall-Mount Vernon
Desmond Jenkins-Trinidad
Eric Foster-Beckville
Evan Strain-Robert E. Lee
Jamie Mitchell-Big Sandy
Luke Richey-Paul Pewitt
Michael "Cole" Parker-Clarksville
Mitchell Drennan-Harmony
Peyton Parker-Redwater
Tad Scott-Alto
Tony Montgomery-Jefferson
2002-2003
Rachael Graham, All Saints
Amber McCray, Pine Tree
Andrea Craig, Beckville
Jennifer Wilks, Frankston
Lindsey Terry, TK Gorman
Louise Poirier, Chapel Hill
Megan Hall, Jefferson
Randi Beth Burton, Henderson
Reshina Warren, John Tyler
Saige Cooper, Union Grove
Sara Hood, Bullard
J'Mel Everhart, John Tyler
Aaron Fenderson, Sabine
Alex Cammack, Longview
Ben Pemberton, Hawkins
Bryan Cofer, Union Hill
Corey Newman, Harleton
Darvy Mann, West Rusk
Jay Todd, Lufkin
Jeffrey Knight, Robert E. Lee
Will Oliver, Lindale
Ricky Joe Meeks, Mount Vernon
2001-2002
Kelli Akin, Spring Hill
Jennie Bearden, Rains
Gretchen Bufe, All Saints
Collea Carter, John Tyler
Connie Curtis, Wills Point
Vernecia DeVance, Longview
Breanna Michelle Lock, Elkhart
Erin Moore, Arp
Katy Pearman, Alto
Tiffany Sauceda, Avinger
Morgan Denson, Robert E. Lee
Vernecia DeVance, Longview
Ryan Aubuchon, Lindale
Billy Davis, West Rusk
Sean Flowers, Gladewater
Matthew John Jeanes, Harmony
Michael Johnston, T.K. Gorman
Royce Leighton Legg, Chapel Hill
Matthew Melton, John Tyler
Jonathan Palmer, Robert E. Lee
Keith Sparkman, Mineola
Clayton Spoor, Edgewood
Christopher Sutton, Pine Tree
2000-2001
Jamerlyn Baldwin, Chapel Hill
Angela Riddick, Sabine
Shari Davis, Brownsboro
Crystal Thomas, Avinger
Margaret Daniel, John Tyler
Sara Sawyer, Robert E Lee
Kristin Bay, Robert E Lee
Paige Parsons, Harmony
Ashely Buchanan, Beckville
Stepania Prince, Spring Hill
Kirby Killingsworth, Longview
Jadi Jones, Van
Eric Hippler, New Diana
Jason Ulsh, Arp
Devin Freeman, Lindale
Ricky LePrade, Grand Saline
Carlos Villagomez, Jacksonville
Luke Ocker, Rusk
Will Mayfield, Brownsboro
Jacob Taylor, Grace Community
Timothy Shepard, John Tyler
Ryan Ogletree, John Tyler
Darrell Petty, Winona